Friday, February 5, 2016

Hiding #pezoutlaw #hollywood @pezoutlaw

You got a guy, shit round here that's me. 
N I gotta do it for zero to little money.

I'm hiding out, maybe if I look busy I can get out of it.
In the last 3 days, tore down a barn, dug a hole, did a bunch of hay.
Worked yesterday, noon to 11pm.

I don't mind hard work but my body has an issue.
80 degree temps n lots of work, no where near done.
Gotta put the trees in the hole, I don't like burning.

After that I have to rebuild the barn in a new location.
Barn was in a bogg need it up on the hill.
Hell of a deal.

Then I have to change the fence for a new circle drive.
Started the buildup where the drive will be.
That was 5 hrs into a 8 or 10 hr job.

It would seem there's no shortage of work.
Just a reduced amount of energy.
So I'm hiding n looking busy.

Doesn't change a thing though.
Still gotta go out n start again at noon.
140 bales of Hay to put away n push that brush into the hole.

Ah retirement.
Ain't it just everything I imagined.
Need to make that tractor do more n me less.

Billy got to go on the hay run.
Bill thought it was great.
Who's a good Dog.

Jig's up.
I've been spotted.
Every man for himself. 

Maybe if I slip on my Space Patrol Totem Helmet I can get away?
See there, I got 2 out of it. 
Damn near paid for itself. 

I got my lucky pants n my lucky watch on, should be a good day.

Sidenote.
When did Burger King Food get so awful.
I thought I was going to be sick.
Haven't eaten there in a year n I will never eat there again
What a shame, I worked there as a kid.


Gotta Go.
Billy Dog just sighed n came crashing into the room.
Fine Billy but gonna be leaning on ya every so often.

Who's a good dog.
Billy's a good dog.

After Pez Outlaw, I intend to retire.






 

Pez Outlaw Diary

No comments:

Post a Comment