Tuesday, August 1, 2017

Help!....... I've Fallen n I can't get up. #pezoutlaw #hollywood #NFTA

NEW N IMPROVED.
Step right up boys n girls, get your Crack Weasel Autograph.
Today and today only. It's a once in a lifetime offer. 
I'm not asking $29.95, no not even $9.95. 
Only $4.95 n this little beauty can be yours.
But wait, there's more. If you act now I'm gonna throw in absolutely free of charge..........
Side effects might include, drowsiness........ 

Please forgive my excitement. I got new boots today. 
Thicker the better, Bubba. 

Current Farm Headcount as of yesterday.
Horses 18, Humans 2
It's ankle deep out there, new boots make all the difference in the world.
It's like ole Busta (horse) says, arguing with Honey B (horse)
What's the point in that, just get right to sorry.

Yesterdays new horse arrival is Robin Hood something.
Told Jeff n Danny nope, his farm name is Robbie. So I call him Jimmy.
Bow is already mouthing off about him needing a coat.
Something about a dress, Bow has a mouth. 

Johnny Cash n the Old Man had to move into the old Wild Bunch pen with Paco.
Paco is the last of the Wild Bunch to reside there.
Paco is a smallish Pinto pony, he had them shaking with nervousness. 
I gave the Old Man n Johnny a brand new manger on the back side of the round pen so nasty ole Paco would leave them alone.

We've been bringing Paco out of the pasture n into a stall at night. He just glares at Johnny cross the way. I've never seen such anger from a horse. Like the old Cartman thing (South Park). I hate you, I hate you so very much.

Things will settle down in a week or two.

Tonight I asked Johnny n the Old Man. Didn't Bow teach you 2 boys anything?
The Old man n Johnny said, yeah not to mess with him.


Got to thinking about the Wild Bunch, 3 of the original 5 horses are still on the farm.
Bow, Honey B n Paco, each are in different pens, all are ponies. All run there new pens.
Made me wonder how that pen the original Wild Bunch ever survived each other.
Talk about growing up in a rough neighborhood.
Looking at them now, not 3 horses I'd ever put together.

Billy Dog did something Heroic yesterday, that's if you take a very broad view n squint your eyes. Next thing you know Billy's runnin round sayin she wants to jump a house.

The point being, Oh shit now I gotta find one. wwwhhheeeett, wwwhhheeeett. anybody got a point I can borrow.

This was a shameless attempt to boost ratings. 
Shark icon. 

Did you notice? I cut all the original content in favor of???????? 
Goes to show ya, sometime you don't know where you're goin til you get there.

It would appear there is a point to this post after all. Only had to circle around a bit to find it.
There are not enough people telling stories anymore. Let's see what we can do about that.
Tag, you're it.

Crazy is an abstract art form.

After Pez Outlaw, I intend to retire.
new profile pic captures my essence





Pez Outlaw Diary

 


No comments:

Post a Comment